Current Maryland Elected Representatives

US President & Vice President
US President
Donald Trump - R
►Websitewww.donaldjtrump.com
72
US Vice President
Mike Pence - R
►Websitewww.mikepence.com
59
US Senate
Maryland Senator
Benjamin Cardin - D
►Websitewww.bencardin.com
75
Maryland Senator
Chris Van Hollen - D
►Websitewww.vanhollen.org
59
US House of Representatives
Maryland Congressional District 1
Andrew P. Harris
►Websitewww.andyharris.com
61
Maryland Congressional District 2
C.A. "Dutch" Ruppersberger - D
►Websitedutchforcongress.com
72
Maryland Congressional District 3
John P. Sarbanes - D
►Websitewww.johnsarbanes.com
56
Maryland Congressional District 4
Anthony G. Brown - D
►Websiteanthonybrown.com
56
Maryland Congressional District 5
Steny H. Hoyer - D
►Websitewww.hoyerforcongress.com
79
Maryland Congressional District 6
David Trone - D
Maryland Congressional District 7
Elijah Cummings - D
►Websitewww.cummingsforcongress.com
67
Maryland Congressional District 8
Jamie Raskin - D
►Websitewww.jamieraskin.com
55
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Maryland Governor
Larry Hogan - R
►Websitewww.hoganforgovernor.com
Maryland Lieutenant Governor
Boyd Rutherford - R
►Websitewww.hoganforgovernor.com/meet_boyd
Statewide Officials
Maryland Comptroller
Peter Franchot - D
►Websitewww.comp.state.md.us
70
Maryland Attorney General
Brian E. Frosh - D
►Websitewww.brianfrosh.com
72
Maryland Senate
State Senator District 1
George C. Edwards - R
►Websitemsa.maryland.gov/msa/mdmanual/05sen/html/msa12217.html?
70
State Senator District 2
Andrew A. Serafini - R
►Websitemgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=serafini&stab=01&ys=2013RS
56
State Senator District 3
Ronald N. Young - D
►Websitesenateronyoung.com
78
State Senator District 4
Michael Hough - R
►Websitewww.houghforsenate.com
39
State Senator District 5
Justin Ready - R
State Senator District 6
Johnny Ray Salling - R
State Senator District 7
J. B. Jennings - R
►Websitemgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=jennings&stab=01&ys=2013RS
44
State Senator District 8
Katherine Klausmeier - D
►Websitewww.kathyforsenate.com
68
State Senator District 9
Gail Bates - R
►Websitewww.gailbatesforsenate.com
72
State Senator District 10
Delores G. Kelley - D
►Websitewww.senatordeloreskelley.org
82
State Senator District 11
Bobby A. Zirkin - D
►Websitewww.bobbyzirkin.com
47
State Senator District 12
Clarence K. Lam - D
State Senator District 13
Guy Guzzone - D
►Websitemgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=guzzone&stab=01&ys=2013RS
54
State Senator District 14
Craig J. Zucker - D
►Websitewww.craigzucker.com
43
State Senator District 15
Brian J. Feldman - D
►WebsiteBrianJFeldman.com
57
State Senator District 16
Susan C. Lee - D
►Websitesusanleeforsenate.com
64
State Senator District 17
Cheryl C. Kagan - D
►Websitewww.cherylkagan.org
57
State Senator District 18
Jeff Waldstreicher - D
►Websitewww.jeffwaldstreicher.com
38
State Senator District 19
Ben Kramer - D
►Websitewww.benkramer.org
61
State Senator District 20
Will Smith - D
►Websitewww.SmithForMaryland.com
State Senator District 21
Jim Rosapepe - D
►Websitemarylandersforrosapepe.com
67
State Senator District 22
Paul G. Pinsky - D
►Websitewww.senatorpinsky.org/site/welcome
68
State Senator District 23
Douglas J.J. Peters - D
►Websitesenatorpeters.com
54
State Senator District 24
Joanne C. Benson - D
►Websitemgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=benson&stab=01&ys=2013RS
77
State Senator District 25
Melony Ghee Griffith - D
►Websitewww.melonygriffith.com
55
State Senator District 26
Obie Patterson
State Senator District 27
Thomas V. "Mike" Miller, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.senatormikemiller.com
75
State Senator District 28
Arthur Ellis - D
►Websitewww.arthurellis.us/
State Senator District 29
Jack Bailey - R
►Websitejackbaileyforstatesenate.com/
State Senator District 30
Sarah K. Elfreth - D
►Websitewww.sarahelfreth.com
State Senator District 31
Bryan W. Simonaire - R
►Websitewww.simonaire.com
55
State Senator District 32
Pamela Beidle - D
►Websitemgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=beidle&stab=01&ys=2013RS
67
State Senator District 33
Edward R. Reilly - R
►Websitemgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=reilly&stab=01&ys=2013RS
68
State Senator District 34
Bob Cassilly - R
►Websitewww.bobcassilly.org
60
State Senator District 35
Jason C. Gallion - R
►Websitewww.jasongallion.com
State Senator District 36
Stephen S. Hershey, Jr. - R
State Senator District 37
Adelaide "Addie" Eckardt - R
►Websiteaddieeckardt.com
75
State Senator District 38
Mary Beth Carozza - R
►Websitewww.carozzafordelegate.com
State Senator District 39
Nancy J. King - D
►Websitewww.friendsofnancyking.com
69
State Senator District 40
Antonio Hayes - D
►Websitewww.antoniolhayes.com
State Senator District 41
Jill P. Carter - D
►Websitemgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=carter&stab=01&ys=2013RS
54
State Senator District 42
Chris West - R
►Websitewww.electchriswest.com
State Senator District 43
Mary Washington - D
►Websitemgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=washington&stab=01&ys=2013RS
56
State Senator District 44
Shirley Nathan-Pulliam - D
►Websitemgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=nathan&stab=01&ys=2013RS
79
State Senator District 45
Cory V. McCray - D
►Websiteelectcorymccray.com
State Senator District 46
Bill Ferguson - D
►Websitebillforbaltimore.com
35
State Senator District 47
Malcolm Augustine - D
►Websitewww.malcolmaugustine.com
Maryland House
House of Delegates District 1A
Wendell R. Beitzel - R
►Websitemgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=beitzel&stab=01&ys=2013RS
75
House of Delegates District 1B
Jason C. Buckel - R
House of Delegates District 1C
Mike McKay - R
►Websitewww.delegatemikemckay.com
House of Delegates District 2A
Neil C. Parrott - R
►Websiteneilparrottfordelegate.org
48
House of Delegates District 2A
William Joseph Wivell - R
House of Delegates District 2B
Paul D. Corderman
►Websitewww.paulcorderman.com
House of Delegates District 2C
Vacant or Not Identified
House of Delegates District 3A
Carol L. Krimm - D
House of Delegates District 3A
Karen Lewis Young - D
►Websitewww.karenyoungfordelegate.com
House of Delegates District 3B
Ken Kerr
►Websitewww.kerr4boe.com
61
House of Delegates District 4
Barrie S. Ciliberti - R
House of Delegates District 4
Dan Cox - R
►Websitecoxforcongress.org
House of Delegates District 4
Jesse Tyler Pippy - R
►Websitewww.jessepippy.com
House of Delegates District 4B
Vacant or Not Identified
House of Delegates District 5
Susan W. Krebs - R
►Websitewww.susankrebs.com
58
House of Delegates District 5
April Rose - R
►Websitewww.delegateaprilrose.com
House of Delegates District 5
Haven Shoemaker - R
►Websitewww.havenshoemaker.com
53
House of Delegates District 5B
Vacant or Not Identified
House of Delegates District 6
Robin L. Grammer, Jr. - R
House of Delegates District 6
Bob Long - R
House of Delegates District 6
Ric Metzgar - R
House of Delegates District 7
Lauren Arikan - R
House of Delegates District 7
Rick Impallaria - R
►Websitewww.rick4congress.net
56
House of Delegates District 7
Kathy Szeliga - R
►Websitekathyformaryland.com
57
House of Delegates District 8
Harry "H.B." Bhandari - D
►Websitewww.harryforsetatedelegate.com
House of Delegates District 8
Joseph C. Boteler, III - R
►Websitewww.joeboteler.net
69
House of Delegates District 8
Eric Bromwell - D
►Websitemgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=bromwell&stab=01&ys=2013RS
41
House of Delegates District 9A
Allan H. Kittleman - R
House of Delegates District 9A
Warren E. Miller - R
►Websitewww.miller4delegate.com
54
House of Delegates District 9B
Courtney Watson - D
►Websitewww.courtneywatson9b.com
House of Delegates District 10
Benjamin Brooks - D
►Websitebenjaminbrooks2014.com
House of Delegates District 10
Jay Jalisi - D
►Websitefriendsofdrjay.com
House of Delegates District 10
Adrienne A. Jones - D
►Websitewww.delegateadriennejones.com
63
House of Delegates District 11
Jon S. Cardin - D
►Websitewww.joncardin.com
48
House of Delegates District 11
Shelly Hettleman - D
►Websiteshellyhettleman.com
House of Delegates District 11
Dana M. Stein - D
House of Delegates District 12
Eric Ebersole - D
House of Delegates District 12
Jessica Feldmark - D
►Websitejessicafeldmark.com
House of Delegates District 12
Terri L. Hill - D
►Websitewww.voteterrihill.org
House of Delegates District 12B
Vacant or Not Identified
House of Delegates District 13
Vanessa Atterbeary - D
►Websiteelectvanessaatterbeary.com
House of Delegates District 13
Shane Pendergrass - D
►Websitemgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=pendergrass&stab=01&ys=2013RS
68
House of Delegates District 13
Jen Terrasa - D
►Websitewww.teamterrasa.com
House of Delegates District 14
Anne R. Kaiser - D
House of Delegates District 14
Eric Luedtke - D
►Websitewww.ericformaryland.com
37
House of Delegates District 14
Pamela Queen - D
►Websitewww.pamelaqueen.com
House of Delegates District 15
Kathleen Dumais - D
►Websitewww.kathleendumais.com
60
House of Delegates District 15
David Fraser-Hidalgo - D
►Websitemgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=fraser01&stab=01
48
House of Delegates District 15
Lily Qi - D
House of Delegates District 16
Ariana Kelly - D
►Websitewww.delegatearianakelly.com
House of Delegates District 16
Marc Korman - D
►Websitewww.marckorman.com
House of Delegates District 16
Sara Love - D
►Websitewww.saralove2018.com
House of Delegates District 17
Kumar P. Barve - D
►Websitewww.kumarbarve.com
60
House of Delegates District 17
Jim Gilchrist - D
►Websitemgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=gilchrist&stab=01&ys=2013RS
53
House of Delegates District 17
Julie Palakovich Carr - D
►Websitejuliepalakovichcarr.com
House of Delegates District 18
Al Carr - D
►Websitemgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=carr&stab=01&ys=2013RS
53
House of Delegates District 18
Emily Shetty - D
House of Delegates District 18
Jared Solomon - D
►Websitewww.solomonforMD.com
House of Delegates District 19
Charlotte Crutchfield - D
►Websitewww.voteforcharlotte.com/
House of Delegates District 19
Bonnie Cullison - D
►Websitemgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=cullison&stab=01&ys=2013RS
64
House of Delegates District 19
Vaughn Stewart - D
►Websitevaughnformaryland.com
House of Delegates District 20
Lorig Charkoudian - D
House of Delegates District 20
David Moon - D
House of Delegates District 20
Jheanelle Wilkins - D
►Websitewww.JheanelleWilkins.com
House of Delegates District 21
Ben Barnes - D
►Websitemgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=barnes&stab=01&ys=2013RS
43
House of Delegates District 21
Mary A. Lehman - D
►Websitemarylehmanfordelegate.com
House of Delegates District 21
Joseline Pentildea-Melnyk - D
►Websitejoselinepenamelnyk.com
House of Delegates District 22
Tawanna P. Gaines - D
►Websitemgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=gaines&stab=01&ys=2013RS
66
House of Delegates District 22
Anne Healey - D
►Websitemgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=healey&stab=01&ys=2013RS
67
House of Delegates District 22
Alonzo T. Washington - D
►Websitealonzowashington.com
35
House of Delegates District 23A
Geraldine Valentino-Smith - D
►Websitewww.delegategeraldine.com
54
House of Delegates District 23B
Marvin E. Holmes, Jr. - D
►Websitemgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=holmes&stab=01&ys=2013RS
69
House of Delegates District 23B
Ron Watson - D
►Websitewww.ronformaryland.com/
House of Delegates District 24
Erek Barron - D
►Websitewww.erekbarron.com
House of Delegates District 24
Andrea Fletcher Harrison - D
►Websitewww.andreaharrison.org
House of Delegates District 24
Jazz Lewis - D
House of Delegates District 25
Darryl Barnes - D
►Websitevotedarrylbarnes.com
House of Delegates District 25
Nick Charles - D
►Websitefriends4nickcharles.com
House of Delegates District 25
Dereck E. Davis - D
►Websitemgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=davis%20d&stab=01&ys=2013RS
51
House of Delegates District 26
Veronica L. Turner - D
►WebsiteveronicaTurner4Senate.com
68
House of Delegates District 26
Kris Valderrama - D
►Websitewww.krisvalderrama.org
House of Delegates District 26
Jay Walker - D
►Websitewww.friendsofjaywalker.com
46
House of Delegates District 27A
Susie Proctor - D
►Websitewww.susie.proctor.com
House of Delegates District 27B
Michael A. Jackson - D
House of Delegates District 28
Debra Davis - D
►Websitewww.citizensfordebradavis.com
House of Delegates District 28
Edith J. Patterson - D
House of Delegates District 28
C. T. Wilson - D
►Websitewww.votectwilson.com
46
House of Delegates District 29A
Matt Morgan - R
►Websitewww.voteformattmorgan.com
House of Delegates District 29B
Brian Crosby - D
House of Delegates District 29C
Gerald W. "Jerry" Clark - R
►Websitejerryclarkformaryland.com
House of Delegates District 30A
Mike Busch - D
►Websitewww.speakerbusch.com
71
House of Delegates District 30A
Alice Cain - D
House of Delegates District 31A
Edward P. "Ned" Carey - D
House of Delegates District 32
J. Sandy Bartlett - D
►Websitewww.sandybartlett.com
House of Delegates District 32
Mark S. Chang - D
House of Delegates District 32
Mike Rogers - D
►Websitewww.votemikerogers.com/
House of Delegates District 33
Michael Edward Malone - R
►Websitemalonefordelegate.com
House of Delegates District 33
Tony McConkey - R
House of Delegates District 33
Sid Saab - R
►Websitesaabfordelegate.com
House of Delegates District 33B
Edward R. Reilly - R
►Websitemgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=reilly&stab=01&ys=2013RS
68
House of Delegates District 34A
Glen Glass - R
►Websitewww.glenglassworks.com
53
House of Delegates District 34A
Mary Ann Lisanti - D
►Websitemaryannlisanti.com
51
House of Delegates District 34B
Susan K. McComas - R
House of Delegates District 35A
Kevin Bailey Hornberger - R
House of Delegates District 35B
Andrew Cassilly - R
►Websiteandrewcassilly.com
House of Delegates District 35B
Teresa Reilly - R
►Websiteteresareillyfordelegate.com
House of Delegates District 36
Jay A. Jacobs - R
►Websitemgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?stab=01&pid=sponpage&id=jacobs+j&tab=subject6&ys=2013RS
65
House of Delegates District 36
Vacant or Not Identified
House of Delegates District 36
Vacant or Not Identified
House of Delegates District 37A
Sheree Sample-Hughes - D
House of Delegates District 37B
Christopher T. Adams - R
►Websitewww.adamsformaryland.com
House of Delegates District 37B
Johnny Mautz - R
House of Delegates District 38A
Charles James Otto - R
►Websitemgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=otto&stab=01&ys=2013RS
54
House of Delegates District 38B
Carl Anderton, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.carlandertonjr.com
69
House of Delegates District 39
Gabriel Acevero - D
►Websitewww.gabrielacevero.org
House of Delegates District 39
Lesley J. Lopez - D
►Websitewww.lopezformaryland.com
House of Delegates District 39
Kirill Reznik - D
►Websitewww.reznikformaryland.com
44
House of Delegates District 40
Frank M. Conaway, Jr. - D
►Websitemgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=conaway&stab=01&ys=2013RS
55
House of Delegates District 40
Nick Mosby - D
►Websiteelectnickmosby.com
House of Delegates District 40
Melissa Wells - D
►Websitewww.electmelissawells.com
House of Delegates District 41
Dalya Attar - D
►Websitewww.dalyaattar.com
House of Delegates District 41
Tony Bridges - D
►Websitewww.tonybridges41.com
House of Delegates District 41
Samuel I. "Sandy" Rosenberg - D
►Websitemgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=rosenberg&stab=01&ys=2013RS
35
House of Delegates District 42A
Stephen Lafferty - D
►Websitewww.delegatelafferty.com
69
House of Delegates District 43
Regina T. Boyce - D
House of Delegates District 43
Bonnie Raven Lane - G
►Websitewww.bonniefor43.com
House of Delegates District 43
Maggie McIntosh - D
►Websitewww.delmaggie.com
70
House of Delegates District 44A
Keith E. Haynes - D
►Websitewww.keithehaynes.com
55
House of Delegates District 45
Talmadge Branch - D
►Websitemgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=branch&stab=01&ys=2013RS
62
House of Delegates District 45
Cheryl D. Glenn - D
►Websitewww.cheryldglenn.com
67
House of Delegates District 45
Stephanie Smith - D
►Websitewww.electstephaniesmith.com
House of Delegates District 46
Luke Clippinger - D
House of Delegates District 46
Robbyn Lewis - D
►Websitewww.robbynlewis.com/
House of Delegates District 46
Brooke Elizabeth Lierman - D
►Websitewww.brookelierman.com
House of Delegates District 47A
Diana M. Fennell - D
House of Delegates District 47A
Julian Ivey - D
House of Delegates District 66
Vacant or Not Identified
House of Delegates District 67
Vacant or Not Identified
House of Delegates District 30B
Seth Howard - R
►Websitesethfordelegate.com
44
House of Delegates District 31B
Brian A. Chisholm - R
►Websitechisholmformaryland.com
House of Delegates District 31B
Nicholaus R. Kipke - R
►Websitemgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=kipke&stab=01&ys=2013RS
39
House of Delegates District 38C
Wayne A. Hartman - R
►Websitehartmanformaryland.com
House of Delegates District 42B
Michele Guyton - D
►Websitewww.micheleguyton.com
House of Delegates District 42B
Nino Mangione - R
►Websitewww.ninomangione.com/
House of Delegates District 44B
Charles E. Sydnor, III - D
►Websiteelectcharlessydnor.org
House of Delegates District 44B
Pat Young - D
►Websitewww.patyoung4md.com
House of Delegates District 47B
Wanika Fisher - D
►Websitewww.wanikafisher.com
House of Delegates District 27C
Mark N. Fisher - R
►Websitewww.markfisherfordelegate.com
56
County Elected Representatives
We Need Your Help