Election Contests and Ballot Measures

September 14, 2010 Maryland Republican Primary Election

Maryland

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US Senate Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Joseph Alexander - R
4401 Connecticut Avenue North West Number 143Washington, DC 20008
(202) 509-3806
55
Carmen Amedori - R
cecilcalvert.wordpress.com/2010/03/31/news-and-views-from-camp-amedori-for-u-s-senatorcecilcalvert.wordpress.com/2010/03/31/news-and-views-from-camp-amedori-for-u-s-senator
690 Tram WayWestminster, MD 21158
(443) 340-8973
Barry Steve Asbury - R
P.O. Box 10922Parkville, MD 21234
(410) 665-0443
Neil H. Cohen - R
cohenforussenate.comcohenforussenate.com
4701 Willard Avenue Street #106Chevy Chase, MD 20815
(240) 285-9676
Stephens Dempsey - R
dempsey4ussenate.comdempsey4ussenate.com
P.O. Box 416Monrovia, MD 21770
(301) 788-4980
Samuel R. Graham, Sr. - R
12423 Madeley LaneBowie, MD 20715
John B. Kimble - R
www.kimbleforsenate.comwww.kimbleforsenate.com
P.O. Box 1303Beltsville, MD 20704-1303
301.408.3000
55
Gregory L. Kump - R
405 Stevenson LaneTowson, MD 21204
(410) 497-5065
50
Daniel W. Mcandrew - R
danielmcandrew.comdanielmcandrew.com
no address
Jim Rutledge - R
www.rutledgeforussenate.comwww.rutledgeforussenate.com
P.O. Box 263Forest Hill, MD 21050
(410) 692-2100
Eddie Vendetti - R
3516 Falling Green RoadOlney, MD 20832
Eric Wargotz - R
wargotzforussenate.orgwargotzforussenate.org
P.O. Box 45Queenstown, MD 21658
(410) 827-0183
US House of Representatives
Congressional District 1 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Rob Fisher - R
www.robfisherforcongress.comwww.robfisherforcongress.com
222 West Main Street, Suite ASalisbury, MD 21801
(443) 859-8176
Andy Harris - R
www.andyharris.comwww.andyharris.com
P.O. Box 604Bel Air, MD 21404
(410) 776-4863
58
John A. Roberts - R
7 Old Sturbridge RoadArnold, MD 21012
Congressional District 2 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Marcelo Cardarelli - R
www.cardarelliforcongress.comwww.cardarelliforcongress.com
P.O. Box 1305Brooklandville, MD 21022
(443) 333-6762
Josh Dowlut - R
www.joshdowlut.comwww.joshdowlut.com
240 S. Clinton StreetBaltimore, MD 21224
(410) 982-6651
Jimmy Mathis - R
jimmymathis.orgjimmymathis.org
P.O. Box 408Cockeysville, MD 21030
(410) 382-4255
Troy Stouffer - R
troystouffer.comtroystouffer.com
23506 Ringgold PikeSmithsburg, MD 21783
(301) 824-6047
Francis Treadwell - R
21101 Keeney Mill RoadFreeland, MD 21053
(410) 357-5891
Congressional District 3 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Greg Bartosz - R
gregbartosz2010.comgregbartosz2010.com
P.O. Box 43412Baltimore, MD 21236
Jim Wilhelm - R
www.wilhelmforcongress.comwww.wilhelmforcongress.com
3150 Catrina LaneAnnapolis, MD 21403
443-267-4079
Thomas E. "Pinkston" Harris - R
teapartycheer.com/bios/mid-atlantic/maryland/thomas-pinkston-harris-md-bioteapartycheer.com/bios/mid-atlantic/maryland/thomas-pinkston-harris-md-bio
P.O. Box 29816Baltimore, MD 21216
(443) 660-6009
Congressional District 4 Republican Party
Bobby Broadus - R
www.justiceandliberty.uswww.justiceandliberty.us
6368 Coventry Way #122Clinton, MD 20735
(301) 789-3128
Congressional District 5 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Chris Chaffee - R
www.chrischaffeeforcongress.comwww.chrischaffeeforcongress.com
2385 Stoakley RoadPrince Frederick, MD 20678
(301) 855-9673
54
Charles Lollar - R
Lollar4governor.comLollar4governor.com
12155 Liberty Rose PlaceNewburg, MD 20664
(240) 216-5561
Chris Robins - R
P.O. Box 301Owings, MD 20736
Collins Bailey - R
www.baileyforuscongress.comwww.baileyforuscongress.com
5200 Christmas PlaceWaldorf, MD 20601
301.274.4116
Congressional District 6 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Roscoe G. Bartlett - R
www.bartlettforcongress.orgwww.bartlettforcongress.org
P.O. Box 245Middletown, MD 21769
(240) 446-0077
89
Dennis B. Janda - R
1636 Andover LaneFrederick, MD 21702
(301) 523-2759
Steve Taylor - R
N/AN/A
P.O. Box 461Walkersville, MD 21793
Seth Edward Wilson - R
www.sethwilson2010.comwww.sethwilson2010.com
P.O. Box 21Chewsville, MD 21721-9998
(240) 329-4260
Congressional District 7 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Ray "Captain" Bly - R
RayBly.comRayBly.com
8087 Washington Blvd.Jessup, Md. 20794
(410) 799-5541
Frank Mirabile, Jr. - R
frankMirabileForCongress.comfrankMirabileForCongress.com
1816 Woodbine RoadWoodbine, MD 21797
(410) 977-6898
51
Michael J. Vallerie - R
www.mikev4congress.comwww.mikev4congress.com
751 Frankfurst AvenueBaltimore, MD 21226
(410) 355-2050
Congressional District 8 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Michael Lee Philips - R
www.mikephilipsforcongress.comwww.mikephilipsforcongress.com
10200 Cross Haven CourtRockville, MD 20850
Bruce Stern - R
www.sternforcongress.comwww.sternforcongress.com
Post Office Box 10505Rockville, MD 20849
(301) 519-1505
Bill Thomas - R
www.billthomasforcongress.comwww.billthomasforcongress.com
2726 Daniel RoadChevy Chase, MD 20815
Christine Thron - R
www.christineformd.comwww.christineformd.com
14530 Black Hills RoadBoyds, MD 20841
(240) 888-5820
Governor / Lt. Governor Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Robert L. Ehrlich, Jr. - R
www.bobehrlich.comwww.bobehrlich.com
2016 Monticello DriveAnnapolis, MD 21401
(410) 224-0147
Mary Kane - R
www.bobehrlich.comwww.bobehrlich.com
10912 Martingale CourtPotomac, MD 20854
(410) 224-0147
Brian Murphy - R
brianmurphy2010.combrianmurphy2010.com
2145 Priest Bridge Drive #17Crofton, MD 21114
(410) 751-6101
Mike Ryman - R
brianmurphy2010.combrianmurphy2010.com
2145 Preist Bridge Drive #17Crofton, MD 21114
(410) 721-6101
Comptroller Republican Party
Compare the candidates
William Henry Campbell - R
whcampbell2014.comwhcampbell2014.com
6375 Open Flower CourtColumbia, MD 21045
(301) 356-7481
Armand F. Girard - R
www.agirard.comwww.agirard.com
6216 MosswayBaltimore, MD 21212
(443) 977-6834
Brendan Madigan - R
brendanmadigan.combrendanmadigan.com
46 Meadow Run CourtSparks, MD 21152
Maryland Senate
State Senator District 2 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Donald F. Munson - R
votemunson.comvotemunson.com
401 James Senate Office BuildingAnnapolis, MD 21401-1991
410- 841-3609
Christopher B. Shank - R
mgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=shank&stab=01&ys=2013RSmgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=shank&stab=01&ys=2013RS
324 Chartridge DriveHagerstown, MD 21742
(301) 730-5041
43
State Senator District 4 Republican Party
Kathryn Freed - R
P.O. Box 111, 312 Church StreetNew Windsor, MD 21776
(410) 875-5322
State Senator District 5 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Joseph M. Getty - R
senatorgetty.comsenatorgetty.com
3270 York Street, P.O. Box 320Manchester, MD 21102-0398
443.536.4700
63
Dale Lusher - R
P.O. Box 545Hampstead, MD 21074
State Senator District 6 Republican Party
Bruce D. Kahl - R
805 Myrth AvenueBaltimore, MD 21221
State Senator District 7 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
J. B. Jennings - R
mgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=jennings&stab=01&ys=2013RSmgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=jennings&stab=01&ys=2013RS
2209 Old Joppa RoadJoppa, MD 21085
(410) 306-6015
41
Alfred W. Redmer, Jr. - R
www.alredmer.comwww.alredmer.com
54 Kingston Park LaneMiddle River, MD 21220
(443) 286-1047
State Senator District 8 Republican Party
Dee Hodges - R
www.deehodges2010.comwww.deehodges2010.com
2507 Ebony RoadBaltimore, MD 21234
(410) 668-1434
State Senator District 9 Republican Party
Stephanie Boston - D
stephanieboston.comstephanieboston.com
P.O. Box 9331Catonsville, MD 21212
State Senator District 12 Republican Party
Rick Martel - R
606 Edmondson Avenue Suite 100Catonsville, MD 21228
(410) 788-7071
57
State Senator District 13 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Kyle Lorton - R
www.kylelorton.comwww.kylelorton.com
13424 Green Hill CourtHighland, MD 20777
301-854-1376
Jody Venkatesan - R
www.vote4jody.comwww.vote4jody.com
8604 Garnet Rock GateLaurel, MD 20723
(301) 651-1297
State Senator District 14 Republican Party
Eric J. Cary - R
www.ericcary.comwww.ericcary.com
P.O. Box 42Brookeville, MD 20833
240-654-9343
State Senator District 15 Republican Party
Dwight Patel - R
dwightsworld.blogspot.comdwightsworld.blogspot.com
10125 Colesville Road Suite 215Silver Spring, MD 20901
(240) 688-0795
State Senator District 16 Republican Party
Meyer Marks - R
www.marksformaryland.orgwww.marksformaryland.org
P.O. 70701Bethesda Md 20813
(202) 378-4171
55
State Senator District 17 Republican Party
Adol T. Owen-Williams, II - R
adolowen-williamsii.blogspot.comadolowen-williamsii.blogspot.com
311 Twisted Stalk DriveRockville, Maryland 20849
(301) 922-2387
State Senator District 18 Republican Party
Kurt Osuch - R
www.kurtosuch.comwww.kurtosuch.com
7205 Connecticut AvenueChevy Chase, MD 20815
State Senator District 19 Republican Party
Don Irvine - R
18627 Reliant DriveGaithersburg, MD 20879
State Senator District 28 Republican Party
Jay Bala - R
www.facebook.com/group.php?gid=140909641673www.facebook.com/group.php?gid=140909641673
6615 Muskrat CourtWaldorf, MD 20603
301-868-3452
State Senator District 29 Republican Party
Stephen M. Waugh - R
www.waugh2014.comwww.waugh2014.com
12174 Laramie LaneLusby, MD 20657
(410) 610-6394
State Senator District 30 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Gary DeMoss - R
www.garydemoss.blogspot.comwww.garydemoss.blogspot.com
1116 Wilson DriveEdgewater, MD 21037
(301) 509-1383
Ron Elfenbein, MD - R
www.ronelfenbein.comwww.ronelfenbein.com
7023 Chesapeake Harbour Drive EAnnapolis, MD 21403
410.507.9698
State Senator District 31 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
John Edward Booze - D
1224 Lynne AvenuePasadena, MD 21122
William Thomas Capps, Jr. - R
williamcappsforsenate.comwilliamcappsforsenate.com
P.O. Box 1628Laurel, MD 20725
(301) 407-8534
53
Bryan W. Simonaire - R
www.simonaire.comwww.simonaire.com
7661 Berry DrivePasadena, MD 21122
(410) 841-3658
51
State Senator District 32 Republican Party
Larry Barber - R
www.BarberListens.comwww.BarberListens.com
7889 Poplar Grove RoadSevern, MD 21144
(410) 551-3634
57
State Senator District 33 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Brian Benjers - R
campaigns.yrnetwork.com/1668campaigns.yrnetwork.com/1668
2339 Dartmouth LaneCrofton, MD 21114
James King - R
WWW.ELECTJAMESKING.COMWWW.ELECTJAMESKING.COM
2221 Mount Tabor RoadGambrills, MD 21054
410-980-0322
Edward R. Reilly - R
mgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=reilly&stab=01&ys=2013RSmgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=reilly&stab=01&ys=2013RS
1749 Urby DriveCrofton, MD 21114
(410) 721-1316
65
State Senator District 34 Republican Party
Nancy C. Jacobs - R
www.NancyJacobs.comwww.NancyJacobs.com
9331 Philadelphia Rd. Suite ERosedale, Md 21237
443-231-3811
63
State Senator District 35 Republican Party
Barry Glassman - R
www.barryglassman.comwww.barryglassman.com
P.O. Box 273Churchville, MD 21034
(410) 836-7691
53
State Senator District 36 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Donald Alcorn - R
201 Overlook DriveQueenstown, MD 21658
E.J. Pipkin - R
www.ejpipkin.orgwww.ejpipkin.org
P.O. Box 39Stevensville, MD 21666
(443) 876-2859
58
State Senator District 37 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Richard F. Colburn - R
www.colburnashoresenator.comwww.colburnashoresenator.com
P.O. Box 1237Cambridge, MD 21613
410.228-1137
65
Paul Galanek - R
websites.yrnetwork.com/issues.aspx?id=2310websites.yrnetwork.com/issues.aspx?id=2310
P.O. Box 355Trappe, MD 21673
(410) 476-4492
State Senator District 38 Republican Party
Michael J. James - R
www.votemichaeljames.comwww.votemichaeljames.com
12805 Kings CourtOcean City, MD 21842
410.520.2300
State Senator District 39 Republican Party
Robert J. Smith - R
robertjsmithsenate.orgrobertjsmithsenate.org
8428 Tea Rose DriveGaithersburg, MD 20879
(301) 330-1023
State Senator District 42 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Kevin Carney - R
www.voteforcarney.comwww.voteforcarney.com
10705 Charter Drive, Suite 450Columbia, MD 21044
(410) 740-5336
Walter T. Kuebler - R
P. O. Box 4422Lutherville, MD 21094
State Senator District 44 Republican Party
Bernard Reiter - R
bernardreiter.combernardreiter.com
204 S Athol AvenueBaltimore, MD 21229
(410) 646-0080
Maryland House
House of Delegates District 1A Republican Party
Wendell R. Beitzel - R
mgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=beitzel&stab=01&ys=2013RSmgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=beitzel&stab=01&ys=2013RS
2287 Rock Lodge RoadAccident, MD 21520
(410) 841-3435
72
House of Delegates District 1B Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Mark A. Fisher - R
www.markfisherfordelegate.comwww.markfisherfordelegate.com
218 E. Union StreetCumberland, MD 21502
(301) 772-2224
Mary Beth Pirolozzi - R
www.friendsformarybeth.comwww.friendsformarybeth.com
506 Regina AvenueCumberland, MD 21502
(301) 722-2700
House of Delegates District 1C Republican Party
Leroy Ellsworth Myers, Jr. - R
www.leroymyers.comwww.leroymyers.com
14627 National PikeClear Spring, MD 21722
301.582.4200
63
House of Delegates District 2A Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Andrew A. Serafini - R
mgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=serafini&stab=01&ys=2013RSmgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=serafini&stab=01&ys=2013RS
13918 Marsh PikeHagerstown, MD 21742
(301) 739-1500
53
Troy Stouffer - R
troystouffer.comtroystouffer.com
23506 Ringgold PikeSmithsburg, MD 21783
(301) 824-6047
William Joseph Wivell - R
P.O. Box 273Smithsburg, MD 21783
(301) 824-3369
House of Delegates District 2B Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Ted Brennan - R
www.tedbrennan42b.comwww.tedbrennan42b.com
18611 Outpost RoadKeedysville, MD 21756
(301) 432-7277
Neil C. Parrott - R
neilparrottfordelegate.orgneilparrottfordelegate.org
P.O. Box 32Hagerstown, MD 21742
(240) 329-0293
44
House of Delegates District 3A Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Patrick N. Hogan - R
www.patrickhogan.comwww.patrickhogan.com
5614 New Design RoadFrederick, MD 21703
(301) 788-0410
36
Chris Huckenpoehler - R
www.huckenpoehler.comwww.huckenpoehler.com
431 S Market StreetFrederick, MD 21701
(540) 272-4262
Chuck Knapp - R
8008 Meadowview DriveFrederick, MD 21702
Scott L. Rolle - R
2270 Greenleaf DriveFrederick, MD 21702
(301) 228-3737
House of Delegates District 3B Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Michael Hough - R
www.houghforsenate.comwww.houghforsenate.com
143 Fiona WayBrunswick, MD 21758
(240) 405-7098
35
Charles A. Jenkins - R
www.charles2010.comwww.charles2010.com
P. O.Box 3503Frederick, MD 21705-3503
(301) 620-1166
House of Delegates District 4 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Kathy Afzali - R
delegatekathyafzali.comdelegatekathyafzali.com
P.O. Box 412Braddock Heights, MD 21769
(301) 524-7417
58
Joseph R. Bartlett - R
www.joebartlett.uswww.joebartlett.us
8927 Mount Tabor RoadMiddletown, MD 21769
301-371-9946
Dino E. Flores, Jr. - R
129 W. Patrick Street Suite 5Frederick, MD 21701
(301) 682-5060
Kelly Schulz - R
www.delegateschulz.comwww.delegateschulz.com
6773 Balmoral RidgeNew Market, MD 21774
(301) 304-0523
46
Paul S. Stull - R
www.facebook.com/pages/Paul-S-Stull/107486522614801www.facebook.com/pages/Paul-S-Stull/107486522614801
2813 Raleigh RoadWalkersville, MD 21793
410.841.3107
John L. "Lennie" Thompson, Jr. - R
lennie4adelegate.comlennie4adelegate.com
12 Liberty StreetWalkersville, MD 21793-8531
(301) 845-8139
House of Delegates District 5 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
William C. Niner - R
P.O. Box 339Hampstead, MD 21074
(410) 374-5174
Justin Ready - R
justinready.comjustinready.com
P.O. Box 402Westminster, MD 21158
(410) 800-4315
33
Nancy R. Stocksdale - R
www.nancystocksdale.comwww.nancystocksdale.com
39 Ridge RoadWestminster, MD 21157
410.840.8088
81
Dave Wallace - R
wallaceforamerica.comwallaceforamerica.com
2127 Espey Court Suite 110Crofton, MD 21114
(240) 772-1638
House of Delegates District 6 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Carlton William Clendaniel - R
votersforclendaniel.comvotersforclendaniel.com
7412 Alvah Avenue Apt ABaltimore, MD 21222
(443) 376-5825
Bob Long - R
boblong2014.comboblong2014.com
3827 Annadale RoadBaltimore, MD 21222
(410) 336-5100
Ric Metzgar - R
ricmetzgar.comricmetzgar.com
532 Dorsey AvenueEssex, MD 21221
(410) 687-7425
61
House of Delegates District 7 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Brian Bennett - R
2211 Eastern BlvdBaltimore, MD 21220
(410) 687-4700
Jim Berndt - R
www.jimberndt.comwww.jimberndt.com
9731 Philadelphia RoadBaltimore, MD 21237
Marilyn Booker - R
www.marilynbooker.orgwww.marilynbooker.org
16 Sunnyview DrivePhoenix, MD 21131
(410) 925-2200
Laine O. C. Clark - R
2201 Firethorn RoadBaltimore, MD 21220
(443) 798-0662
John Cromwell - R
11711 Kingtop DriveKingsville, MD 21087
(443) 829-3956
Rick Impallaria - R
www.rick4congress.netwww.rick4congress.net
1705 Singer RdJoppa, MD 21085
(443) 257-4782
52
Pat McDonough - R
120 Riverthorn RoadBaltimore, MD 21220
410.238.0025
71
Kathy Szeliga - R
mgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=szeliga&stab=01&ys=2013RSmgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=szeliga&stab=01&ys=2013RS
P.O. Box 40Kingsville, MD 21087
(443) 570-1555
53
Roger Zajdel - R
www.rogerzajdel.comwww.rogerzajdel.com
720 S. Marlyn AvenueBaltimore, MD 21221
(410) 592-7262
House of Delegates District 8 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Joseph C. Boteler, III - R
www.joeboteler.netwww.joeboteler.net
3303 Summit AvenueBaltimore, MD 21234
(410) 668-3927
66
John Cluster, Jr. - R
mgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=cluster&stab=01&ys=2013RSmgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=cluster&stab=01&ys=2013RS
4309 E Joppa RoadBaltimore, MD 21236
(410) 665-9564
61
Rani Merryman - R
www.ranimerryman.comwww.ranimerryman.com
39 Bernadotte CourtBaltimore, MD 21234
(410) 256-5661
Norma Secoura - R
www.votenormasecoura.comwww.votenormasecoura.com
100 Chesley AvenueBaltimore, MD 21206
(410) 665-4026
55
House of Delegates District 9A Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Gail Bates - R
www.gailbatesforsenate.comwww.gailbatesforsenate.com
P.O. Box 39Glenelg, MD 21737
410.442.2960
69
Warren E. Miller - R
www.batesmiller.comwww.batesmiller.com
P.O. Box 16Glenwood, MD 21738
443.745.6985
50
House of Delegates District 9B Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Larry Helminiak - R
www.votelarry.comwww.votelarry.com
6205 Candle CourtSykesville, MD 21784
Susan W. Krebs - R
www.susankrebs.comwww.susankrebs.com
1696 Springmount DriveEldersburg, MD 21784
410.781.6630
55
House of Delegates District 10 Republican Party
Jeanne L. Turnock - R
www.jeanneturnockfordelegate.comwww.jeanneturnockfordelegate.com
3321 Offutt RoadRandallstown, MD 21133
(410) 644-8360
House of Delegates District 11 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
William D. Badore - R
www.billbadore.comwww.billbadore.com
300 W Timonium RoadLuth/Timonium, MD 21093
(410) 561-5125
Carol C. Byrd - R
10201 Harvest Fields DriveWoodstock, MD 21163
(410) 655-6250
J. Michael Collins - R
www.msa.md.gov/msa/mdmanual/05sen/former/html/msa12146.htmlwww.msa.md.gov/msa/mdmanual/05sen/former/html/msa12146.html
115 Sunnymeadow LaneReisterstown, MD 21136
(410) 833-9539
Alberto Joseph Halphen - R
www.votehalphen.comwww.votehalphen.com
P.O. Box 983Owings Mills, MD 21117
(410) 654-3389
Gregory Prush - R
www.votegregprush.orgwww.votegregprush.org
31 Stonehenge Circle Apartment 12Baltimore, MD 21208
(410) 935-9729
Steven J. Smith - R
www.stevesmithfordelegate.comwww.stevesmithfordelegate.com
P.O. Box 1786Owings Mills, MD 21117
(410) 218-7152
House of Delegates District 12 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
David "Augie" Aughenbaugh - R
augieboy.wordpress.comaugieboy.wordpress.com
218 Radstock RoadBaltimore, MD 21228
(410) 430-2271
Joseph D. "Joe" Hooe - R
www.joehooe.orgwww.joehooe.org
3005 Hammonds Ferry RoadLansdowne, MD 21227
(410) 242-6897
46
Brian A. Matulonis - R
campaigns.yrnetwork.com/1673campaigns.yrnetwork.com/1673
2408 Saratoga AvenueBaltimore, MD 21227
Albert L. Nalley - R
www.alnalley.comwww.alnalley.com
2200 Tall Pines CourtCatonsville, MD 21228
House of Delegates District 13 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Loretta Gaffney - R
www.lorettagaffney.comwww.lorettagaffney.com
4124 Sharp RoadGlenelg, MD 21737
1 (866) 266-9577
Ed Priola - R
www.edpriola.comwww.edpriola.com
9206 Perfect HourColumbia, MD 21045
202.627.9018
Jeff Robinson - R
www.electjeffrobinson.comwww.electjeffrobinson.com
8652 Water Fall DriveLaurel, MD 20723
Jneanne Theus - R
www.facebook.com/pages/JNeanne-Theus-for-Md-House-of-Delegates-District-13/111026845598032www.facebook.com/pages/JNeanne-Theus-for-Md-House-of-Delegates-District-13/111026845598032
11361 Old Hopkins RoadClarksville, MD 21029
(443) 864-8730
House of Delegates District 14 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Richard A. Fenati - R
10817 Longmeadow DriveDamascus, MD 20872
Henry Kahwaty - R
www.henryformaryland.comwww.henryformaryland.com
16731 Gooseneck TerraceOlney, MD 20832
(301) 570-7035
Maria Pena-Faustino - R
maria4house.commaria4house.com
5 Delta CourtLaytonsville, MD 20882
(301) 534-0648
House of Delegates District 15 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Sylvia J. Darrow - R
www.sylviadarrow.comwww.sylviadarrow.com
2419 Chilham PlacePotomac, MD 20854
(301) 461-3335
Scott Graham - R
30 Barley Field CourtComus, MD 20842
(240) 876-1260
Matthew Mockerman - R
23219 Stringtown Road #117Clarksburg, MD 20871
(202) 657-5957
House of Delegates District 16 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jeanne Allen - R
www.votejeanneallen.comwww.votejeanneallen.com
P.O. Box 658Glen Echo, MD 20812
(800) 520-8521
Prince Arora - R
10108 Ashburton LaneBethesda, MD 20817
(301) 742-2144
Carol G. Bowis - R
www.carolbowis.comwww.carolbowis.com
5500 Ridgefileld RoadBethesda, MD 20816
(301) 229-1121
Meyer Marks - R
www.marksformaryland.orgwww.marksformaryland.org
P.O. 70701Bethesda Md 20813
(202) 378-4171
55
House of Delegates District 17 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Daniel R. Campos - R
www.dancampos.orgwww.dancampos.org
237 Lower Country DriveGaithersburg, MD 20877
Craig Frick - R
www.craigfrick.comwww.craigfrick.com
P.O. Box 83616Gaithersburg, MD 20883
(703) 346-4365
Josephine J. Wang - R
www.josephinejwang.comwww.josephinejwang.com
P.O. Box 3394Gaithersburg, MD 20885
(301) 417-9256
House of Delegates District 19 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Tom Masser - R
4524 Hornbeam DriveRockville, MD 20853-1415
301.924.2200
Linn Rivera - R
P.O. Box 12075Silver Spring, MD 20908
(301) 642-7817
House of Delegates District 21 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Scott W. Dibiasio - R
2710 Mapleview CourtOdenton, MD 21113
(443) 962-0699
Kat Nelson - R
P.O. Box 692Laurel, MD 20725
(202) 449-2008
Jason W. Papanikolas - R
www.jasonfordelegate.comwww.jasonfordelegate.com
511 Prince George StreetLaurel, MD 20707
(240) 338-5191
House of Delegates District 22 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Amleset Kidane - R
6100 Westchester Park DriveCollege Park, MD 20740
Thomas J. Slezak - R
3433 Stanford StHyattsville, MD 20783
House of Delegates District 23A Republican Party
Margaret I. Moodie - R
3262 Superior Lane #264Bowie, MD 20715
(301) 641-1536
House of Delegates District 26 Republican Party
Holly Ellison Henderson - R
www.hollyforhouse.comwww.hollyforhouse.com
145 Fleet Street #172National Harbor, MD 20745
House of Delegates District 27A Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Mike Hethmon - R
8100 Croom RoadUpper Marlboro, MD 20772
Antoinette "Toni" Jarboe-Duley - R
P.O. Box 655Upper Marlboro, MD 20773
(301) 440-6096
House of Delegates District 27B Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Mike Blasey - R
www.blaseyforcalvert.comwww.blaseyforcalvert.com
2170 Oliver DrivePrince Frederick, MD 20678
(301) 641-8260
Mark N. Fisher - R
www.markfisherfordelegate.comwww.markfisherfordelegate.com
6150 Sheridan Point RoadPrince Frederick MD 20678
(301) 802-3159
52
Bob Schaefer - R
www.schaeferforcalvert.comwww.schaeferforcalvert.com
1110 Somerest LaneOwings, MD 20736
House of Delegates District 28 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Kirk W. Bowie - R
1282 Smallwood Drive W. Suite #384Waldorf, MD 20603
Mike Phillips - R
www.facebook.com/pages/Mike-Phillips-For-Delegate-Maryland-District-28/258179142965www.facebook.com/pages/Mike-Phillips-For-Delegate-Maryland-District-28/258179142965
P.O. Box 1603White Plains, MD 20695
(301) 848-7518
Daniel D. Richards - R
3467 A Lilac PlaceWaldorf, MD 20602
(301) 643-6269
House of Delegates District 29A Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Henry E. Camaion - R
P.O. Box 673California, MD 20619
Joe Dimarco - R
www.joefordelegate.comwww.joefordelegate.com
P.O. 404Charlotte Hall, MD 20622
301.259.2010
Matt Morgan - R
www.voteformattmorgan.comwww.voteformattmorgan.com
P.O. Box 136Charlotte Hall, MD 20622
(240) 466-6083
House of Delegates District 29B Republican Party
Erik Anderson - R
www.andersonformaryland.comwww.andersonformaryland.com
P.O. Box 81Patuxent River, MD 20670
House of Delegates District 29C Republican Party
Tony O'Donnell - R
www.delegateodonnell.comwww.delegateodonnell.com
P.O. Box 682Lusby, MD 20657
(410) 841-3401
54
House of Delegates District 30A Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Ron George - R
www.voterongeorge.comwww.voterongeorge.com
364 Oak DriveArnold, MD 21012
410.268.3651
61
Seth Howard - R
sethfordelegate.comsethfordelegate.com
P.O. Box 272Churchton, MD 20733
(443) 831-9508
41
Herb McMillan - R
www.herbmcmillan.comwww.herbmcmillan.com
417 Fox Hollow LaneAnnapolis, MD 21403
(410) 280-2383
57
House of Delegates District 31A Republican Party
Compare the candidates
James C. Braswell - R
93 Lake Shore DrivePasadena, MD 21122
(443) 306-4956
Don H. Dwyer, Jr. - R
www.delegatedwyer.comwww.delegatedwyer.com
1674 Twickenham RoadPasadena, MD 21122
(410) 419-3870
57
Nicholaus R. Kipke - R
mgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=kipke&stab=01&ys=2013RSmgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=kipke&stab=01&ys=2013RS
P.O. Box 862Pasadena, MD 21123
410.591.9535
36
Steve Schuh - R
www.steveschuh.comwww.steveschuh.com
P.O. Box 48Gibson Island, MD 21056
410.255.6323
54
House of Delegates District 32 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Stephanie A. Hodges - R
maryland.evoter.com/stephaniehodgesmaryland.evoter.com/stephaniehodges
1506 Ridge Forest WayHanover, MD 21076
(443) 756-7835
George Law - R
1303 N. Broadview BoulevardGlen Burnie, MD 21061
(410) 766-1840
Wayne Charles Smith - R
www.delegatesmith32.comwww.delegatesmith32.com
715 Bangor CourtGlen Burnie, MD 21061
David P. Starr - R
www.electstarr.comwww.electstarr.com
708 Edgewood RoadLinthicum, MD 21090
(410) 859-3048
Derick D. Young - R
540 Millshire DriveMillersville, MD 21108
(410) 729-1511
House of Delegates District 33 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Vic Bernson - R
www.vicbernson.comwww.vicbernson.com
P.O. Box 1531Millersville, MD 21108
(410) 739-4300
David G. Boschert - R
www.msa.md.gov/msa/mdmanual/06hse/former/html/msa02765.htmlwww.msa.md.gov/msa/mdmanual/06hse/former/html/msa02765.html
1225 Bacon Ridge RoadCrownsville, MD 21032
(410) 269-6993
Tony McConkey - R
www.leg33.comwww.leg33.com
207 Cypress Creek RoadSeverna Park, MD 21146
410.544.6424
51
Sid Saab - R
2120 Bell Tower DriveCrownsville, MD 21032
(240) 464-1495
Cathy Vitale - R
mgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=vitale&stab=01&ys=2013RSmgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=vitale&stab=01&ys=2013RS
P.O. Box 1021Severna Park, MD 21146
(410) 544-4937
50
House of Delegates District 33B Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Tom Angelis - D
3720 Nile RoadDavidsonville, MD 21035
(410) 956-0626
Bob A. Costa - R
www.msa.md.gov/msa/mdmanual/06hse/html/msa14000.htmlwww.msa.md.gov/msa/mdmanual/06hse/html/msa14000.html
P.O. Box 113Churchton, MD 20733
410.867.2007
56
House of Delegates District 34A Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Randolph Craig - R
860 Ontario StreetHavre de Grace, MD 21078
(443) 286-9403
Glen Glass - R
www.glenglassworks.comwww.glenglassworks.com
311 Fords LaneAberdeen, MD 21001
(410) 272-3221
49
Patrick McGrady - R
www.mcgradyfordelegate.comwww.mcgradyfordelegate.com
448 Holly DriveAberdeen, MD 21001
(410) 357-1234
John M. Paff, Jr. - R
www.votepaff.comwww.votepaff.com
P.O. Box 36Abingdon, MD 21009
(443) 243-9062
House of Delegates District 34B Republican Party
Theodore A. Patterson - R
pattersonfordelegate.compattersonfordelegate.com
2 Patterson AvePerryville, MD 21903
(443) 350-5065
House of Delegates District 35A Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jason C. Gallion - R
www.jasongallion.comwww.jasongallion.com
P.O. Box 326Churchville, MD 21028
(410) 734-4427
Wayne Norman - R
www.votewaynenorman.orgwww.votewaynenorman.org
808 S. Main StreetBel Air, MD 21014
(410) 836-7756
59
Dave Seman - R
www.facebook.com/pages/Dave-For-Delegate/125369764146248www.facebook.com/pages/Dave-For-Delegate/125369764146248
PO Box 189Jarrettsville, MD 21084
(410) 557-6577
Donna Stifler - R
www.donnastifler.comwww.donnastifler.com
1607 Kreitler Valley RoadForest Hill, MD 21050
443.904.7055
50
Dave Tritt - R
www.facebook.com/group.php?gid=144830178153www.facebook.com/group.php?gid=144830178153
2540 Sandy Hook RoadForest Hill, MD 21050
(443) 756-9268
House of Delegates District 35B Republican Party
Susan K. McComas - R
smccomas.comsmccomas.com
P. O. Box 1204Bel Air, MD 21014
(410) 322-6521
64
House of Delegates District 36 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Stephen S. Hershey, Jr. - R
104 Wye View RoadQueenstown, MD 21658
(410) 827-6326
51
Jay A. Jacobs - R
mgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?stab=01&pid=sponpage&id=jacobs+j&tab=subject6&ys=2013RSmgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?stab=01&pid=sponpage&id=jacobs+j&tab=subject6&ys=2013RS
P.O. Box 109Rock Hall, MD 21661
(410) 778-2682
62
Michael D. Smigiel, Sr. - R
delegatemike.comdelegatemike.com
138 East Main StreetElkton, MD 21921
(410) 920-0128
57
Richard A. Sossi - R
P.O. Box 342Stevensville, MD 21666
(410) 829-0500
House of Delegates District 37A Republican Party
Dustin Mills - R
www.electdustinmills.comwww.electdustinmills.com
1008 Fairwinds CourtSalisbury, MD 21801
(262) 909-6922
House of Delegates District 37B Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Adelaide "Addie" Eckardt - R
www.addieeckardt.comwww.addieeckardt.com
900 Marshy Cove #304Cambridge, MD 21613
(410) 221-6561
Jeannie Haddaway - R
www.jeanniehaddaway.comwww.jeanniehaddaway.com
P.O. Box 279Newcomb, MD 21653
(410) 939-1941
38
House of Delegates District 38A Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Julie D. Brewington - R
www.juliebrewington.comwww.juliebrewington.com
3975 Meadow Bridge RoadSalisbury, MD 21804
(410) 860-1894
John T. Cannon - R
www.electjohncannon.comwww.electjohncannon.com
30303 Dixon Rd.Salisbury, MD 21804
(410) 251-3282
Page Elmore - R
www.msa.md.gov/msa/mdmanual/06hse/html/msa14004.htmlwww.msa.md.gov/msa/mdmanual/06hse/html/msa14004.html
P.O. Box 38Princess Anne, MD 21853
410.621.0200
Charles James Otto - R
mgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=otto&stab=01&ys=2013RSmgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=otto&stab=01&ys=2013RS
14451 Reading Ferry RoadPrincess Anne, MD 21853
(410) 651-2134
51
John K. Phoebus - R
www.phoebuslaw.comwww.phoebuslaw.com
P.O. Box 70Crisfiled, MD 21817
(410) 968-9200
House of Delegates District 38B Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Mike McDermott - R
senatormcdermott.comsenatormcdermott.com
217 Walnut StreetPocomoke City, MD 21851
(410) 957-4668
53
Marty Pusey - R
www.electmartypusey.comwww.electmartypusey.com
4416 Island View RoadSnow Hill, MD 21863
(410) 632-2527
Joe Schanno - R
www.votejoeschanno.comwww.votejoeschanno.com
60 Watertown RoadOcean Pines, MD 21811
(410) 603-9683
House of Delegates District 39 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jim Pettit - R
www.pettit4delegate.comwww.pettit4delegate.com
11800 Longdraft CourtGaithersburg, MD 20878
301.704.1363
Al Phillips - R
18521 Grouse LaneGaithersburg, MD 20879
(301) 452-1961
50
Bill Witham - R
www.billwitham.comwww.billwitham.com
15449 Peach Leaf DriveNorth Potomac, MD 20878
301.948.1741
House of Delegates District 41 Republican Party
Mark Ehrlichmann - R
P.O. Box 4882Baltimore, MD 21211
(410) 542-1510
House of Delegates District 42A Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Susan L. Aumann - R
mgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=aumann&stab=01&ys=2013RSmgaleg.maryland.gov/webmga/frmMain.aspx?pid=sponpage&tab=subject6&id=aumann&stab=01&ys=2013RS
538 Wyngate RoadTimonium, MD 21093
(410) 252-4011
54
John C. Fiastro, Jr. - R
www.fiastrofordelegate.comwww.fiastrofordelegate.com
8614 Chestnut Oak RoadBaltimore, MD 21234
(410) 967-7229
William J. Frank - R
www.billfrankfordelegate.comwww.billfrankfordelegate.com
211 Felton RoadLutherville, MD 21093
410.841.3258
55
Jack Gordon - R
www.drjackgordon.comwww.drjackgordon.com
7818 Ruxway RoadRuxton, MD 21204
(410) 978-0716
Nicholas Charles Pepersack - R
6 Fellowship Court Apt KTowson, MD 21286
House of Delegates District 44A Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Brian D. Jones - R
4543 Manorview RdBaltimore, MD 21229
Trae Lewis - R
www.traelewis.comwww.traelewis.com
300 W. Lombard St. Apt 214Baltimore, MD 21201
(443) 632-5510
House of Delegates District 45 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Rick Saffery - R
www.ricksaffery2014.comwww.ricksaffery2014.com
3407 Rosalie AvenueBaltimore, MD 21234
(443) 492-9207
Larry O. Wardlow, Jr. - R
www.friendsoflarrywardlow.comwww.friendsoflarrywardlow.com
2105 E Oliver StreetBaltimore, MD 21213
(240) 242-5607
39
House of Delegates District 46 Republican Party
Roger D. Bedingfield - R
504 S Montford AvenueBaltimore, MD 21224
(410) 350-1505
House of Delegates District 47A Republican Party
Rachel Audi - R
www.audifordelegate.comwww.audifordelegate.com
2518 Crest AvenueCheverly, MD 20785
(301) 437-1247
We Need Your Help
l